Knockout

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 30/04/2020
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
Boards
Matches Played Defaults Score
 Pos   Team   Team Name   P   W   D   L   Pts   W   D   L   W   D   L   Boards   % 
1 3 Bearsden A 1 1 0 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 88
2 5 Stepps 1 1 0 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 88
3 1 EK Rovers 1 1 0 0 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 3 75
4 2 Poly Bishops 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 25
5 4 Renfrewshire 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 ½ 13
6 6 Phones B 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 ½ 13
6 3 0 3 6 10 4 10 0 0 0 12
Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  Plyd  Boards
1 EK Rovers X 3 1
2 Poly Bishops 1 X 1
3 Bearsden A X 1 3½ 
4 Renfrewshire ½ X 1 ½ 
5 Stepps X 1 3½ 
6 Phones B ½ X 1 ½ 
Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results

Bd Grade EK Rovers (1) vs (2) Poly Bishops Grade Comments
1  1419 Dunn, Jeff  0  –  1 Breslin, Daniel  1675 Away Win
2  1298 Madhavan, Sanjith  1  –  0 Fay, Craig  1524 Home Win
3  596 Shrestha, Unnabh  1  –  0 O`Neill, Jim  1132 Home Win
4  505 Tandon, Ashley  1  –  0 Marshall, Alex  860 Home Win
3  –  1

Bd Grade Bearsden A (3) vs (4) Renfrewshire Grade Comments
1  1991 Bucher, Goetz  1  –  0 Jelfs, Alan  1932 Home Win
2  1933 Colston, Rob  ½  –  ½ Watson, Alistair Stuart  1885 Draw
3  1928 Webb, Jeff R L  1  –  0 Cochrane, Richard  1819 Home Win
4  1565 Burt, J Mel  1  –  0 Macgregor, Colin A  1195 Home Win
 –  ½

Bd Grade Stepps (5) vs (6) Phones B Grade Comments
1  1900 Hulme, William  1  –  0 Sharan, Kartike  881 Home Win
2  1768 Gallagher, Anthony  1  –  0 Anbu, Rajkumar  781 Home Win
3  1706 Toland, William  1  –  0 Vadalia, Jainill  646 Home Win
4  1235 Thomson, Peter  ½  –  ½ Kumar, Kabir  600 Draw
 –  ½
Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results

Team 1 – EK Rovers
Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf
 1  Dunn, Jeff   EKGI  –  1419  3810  0   1  1675  0  1  1275
 2  Madhavan, Sanjith   EK  J12  1298  28016  1   1  1524  1  1  1924
 4  Tandon, Ashley   LZ  J10  505  28310  1   1  860  1  1  1260
 3  Shrestha, Unnabh   GI  J 8  596  28874  1   1  996  1  1  1396

Team 2 – Poly Bishops
Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf
 1  Breslin, Daniel   PY  –  1675  3277  1   1  1419  1  1  1819
 4  Marshall, Alex   PY  –  860  27091  0   1  625  0  1  225
 2  Fay, Craig   PY  –  1524  28189  0   1  1418  0  1  1018
 3  O`Neill, Jim   PY  –  1132  28523  0   1  732  0  1  332

Team 3 – Bearsden A
Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf
 4  Burt, J Mel   BD  –  1565  3365  1   1  1195  1  1  1595
 3  Webb, Jeff R L   BD  –  1928  6425  1   1  1819  1  1  2219
 2  Colston, Rob   BD  –  1933  18347  ½   1  1885  ½  1  1885
 1  Bucher, Goetz   BD  –  1991  22352  1   1  1932  1  1  2332

Team 4 – Renfrewshire
Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf
 3  Cochrane, Richard   RS  –  1819  3543  0   1  1928  0  1  1528
 1  Jelfs, Alan   RS  –  1932  4482  0   1  1991  0  1  1591
 4  Macgregor, Colin A   RS  –  1195  4776  0   1  1565  0  1  1165
 2  Watson, Alistair Stuart   RS  –  1885  6393  ½   1  1933  ½  1  1933

Team 5 – Stepps
Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf
 2  Gallagher, Anthony   SP  –  1768  4019  1   1  1368  1  1  1768
 1  Hulme, William   SP  –  1900  4413  1   1  1500  1  1  1900
 3  Toland, William   SP  –  1706  6278  1   1  1306  1  1  1706
 4  Thomson, Peter   SP  –  1235  10793  ½   1  835  ½  1  835

Team 6 – Phones B
Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts Plyd Opps Act Plyd Perf
 1  Sharan, Kartike   LZPO  J13  881  27789  0   1  1281  0  1  881
 4  Kumar, Kabir   LZPO  J12  600  27791  ½   1  1000  ½  1  1000
 2  Anbu, Rajkumar   LZPO  J15  781  27841  0   1  1181  0  1  781
 3  Vadalia, Jainill   PO  J 9  646  28248  0   1  1046  0  1  646