Knockout

Dumbarton & District Team Knockout

Ending on 30/04/2019
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Dumbarton & District Team Knockout League Table
Boards
MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Phones2200461100081
24EK Wanderers22004521000675
35EK Rovers2101241300056
47Bearsden A11002301000375
510Stepps10101202000250
611Poly Bishops10101202000250
71Paisley1001011200038
88Dalmuir10010103000125
96Bellshill10010103000125
103Concord10010013000½13
119Bearsden B1001000400000
14626142562500026
Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Crosstable
 Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Plyd Boards
1PaisleyX11½ 
2PhonesX426½ 
3ConcordX½1½ 
4EK WanderersX2
5EK RoversX324½ 
6Bellshill1X1
7Bearsden AX31
8Dalmuir1X1
9Bearsden B0X1
10SteppsX21
11Poly Bishops2X1
Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Match Results

BdGradePaisley(1)vs(2)PhonesGradeComments
1 1780McCormack, Derek 1 – 0Kojetsky, Pavel 2114Home Win
2 1577McKenna, John 0 – 1Misanjo, Stephen 1851Away Win
3 1422Arbat, Marcin 0 – 1Skettos, Nicolas 1848Away Win
4 1170Gourlay, Greg ½ – ½McIntyre, John W 1734Draw
 – 

BdGradeConcord(3)vs(4)EK WanderersGradeComments
1 1777Campbell, Stan J ½ – ½Dobbie, Graham M 1828Draw
2 1566Gibson, E Diarmid 0 – 1Dunlop, Anthony 1784Away Win
3 1515Gannon, Martin 0 – 1Murray, Frankie 1604Away Win
4 937Forsyth, Jim 0 – 1Brisbane, Tom 1574Away Win
½ – 

BdGradeEK Rovers(5)vs(6)BellshillGradeComments
1 1413Johnston, Jim 1 – 0Carnie, Wilson 1316Home Win
2 1385Dunn, Jeff 0 – 1Cumming, Jim 1200Away Win
3 1376MacKenzie, Ian 1 – 0Mackie, Thomas 1071Home Win
4 1170Madhavan, Sanjith 1 – 0McPherson, Shea 998Home Win
3 – 1

BdGradeBearsden A(7)vs(8)DalmuirGradeComments
1 1977Bucher, Goetz 0 – 1Myall, Andrew 1748Away Win
2 1994Webb, Jeff R L 1 – 0Wright, Alex 1645Home Win
3 1915Colston, Rob 1 – 0Tait, Thomas 1479Home Win
4 1894Watt, David A 1 – 0Fraser, Andrew 1046Home Win
3 – 1

BdGradeEK Rovers(5)vs(4)EK WanderersGradeComments
1 1624McDonald, Duncan ½ – ½Dobbie, Graham M 1828Draw
2 1580Robertson, Jim 0 – 1Murray, Frankie 1604Away Win
3 1385Dunn, Jeff 0 – 1Brisbane, Tom 1574Away Win
4 1413Johnston, Jim 1 – 0Narasimhan, Srivathsan 102Home Win
 – 

BdGradeBearsden B(9)vs(2)PhonesGradeComments
1 1822McEwan, Peter 0 – 1Bozinakis, Pavlos 2154Away Win
2 1510McKay, Jonathan 0 – 1Misanjo, Stephen 1851Away Win
3 1582Dunn, Robert P 0 – 1Lyons, Guy 1841Away Win
4 1119Rodriguez Rosales, Mateo 0 – 1McIntyre, John W 1734Away Win
0 – 4

BdGradeStepps(10)vs(11)Poly BishopsGradeComments
1 1987Henderson, John B 1 – 0Gibb, Robert A 1478Home Win
2 1499Conn, Mark 0 – 1Fay, Craig 1350Away Win
3 1331Pollock, Andrew 0 – 1Papillon, Julien 1184Away Win
4 998MacAulay, Alan 1 – 0Marshall, Alex 808Home Win
2 – 2
Dumbarton & District Team Knockout Team Results

Team 1 – Paisley
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 2 McKenna, John  PA – 1577 5128 0  1 1851 0 1 1451
 1 McCormack, Derek  PA – 1780 8860 1  1 2114 1 1 2514
 4 Gourlay, Greg  PA – 1170 8930 ½  1 1570 ½ 1 1570
 3 Arbat, Marcin  PA NEW 1422 28308 0  1 1822 0 1 1422

Team 2 – Phones
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 6 Lyons, Guy  PO – 1841 4746 1  1 1582 1 1 1982
 4 McIntyre, John W  PO – 1734 5102 1½  2 1334 1½ 2 1527
 5 Bozinakis, Pavlos  PO – 2154 22164 1  1 1822 1 1 2222
 2 Misanjo, Stephen  PO – 1851 25803 2  2 1586 2 2 1986
 3 Skettos, Nicolas  PO – 1848 26683 1  1 1448 1 1 1848
 1 Kojetsky, Pavel  PO – 2114 28852 0  1 1780 0 1 1380

Team 3 – Concord
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 1 Campbell, Stan J  CD – 1777 3426 ½  1 1828 ½ 1 1828
 3 Gannon, Martin  CD – 1515 4024 0  1 1604 0 1 1204
 2 Gibson, E Diarmid  CDPO – 1566 4059 0  1 1784 0 1 1384
 4 Forsyth, Jim  CD – 937 24965 0  1 1337 0 1 937

Team 4 – EK Wanderers
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 4 Brisbane, Tom  EK – 1574 3280 2  2 1280 2 2 1679
 1 Dobbie, Graham M  EK – 1828 3740 1  2 1700 1 2 1700
 2 Dunlop, Anthony  EK – 1784 3806 1  1 1566 1 1 1966
 3 Murray, Frankie  EK – 1604 5433 2  2 1548 2 2 1947
 5 Narasimhan, Srivathsan  EK J11 102 28030 0  1 502 0 1 102

Team 5 – EK Rovers
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 2 Dunn, Jeff  EKGI – 1385 3810 0  2 1387 0 2 987
 6 Robertson, Jim  EK – 1580 5812 0  1 1604 0 1 1204
 3 MacKenzie, Ian  EK – 1376 6956 1  1 1071 1 1 1471
 1 Johnston, Jim  EK – 1413 13460 2  2 1164 2 2 1564
 5 McDonald, Duncan  EK – 1624 15466 ½  1 1828 ½ 1 1828
 4 Madhavan, Sanjith  EK J11 1170 28016 1  1 1033 1 1 1433

Team 6 – Bellshill
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 1 Carnie, Wilson  BH – 1316 3447 0  1 1413 0 1 1013
 2 Cumming, Jim  BH – 1200 3656 1  1 1385 1 1 1785
 4 McPherson, Shea  HA J19 998 21380 0  1 1290 0 1 890
 3 Mackie, Thomas  BH – 1071 23659 0  1 1376 0 1 976

Team 7 – Bearsden A
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 4 Watt, David A  BD – 1894 6416 1  1 1494 1 1 1894
 2 Webb, Jeff R L  BD – 1994 6425 1  1 1645 1 1 2045
 3 Colston, Rob  BD – 1915 18347 1  1 1515 1 1 1915
 1 Bucher, Goetz  BD – 1977 22352 0  1 1748 0 1 1348

Team 8 – Dalmuir
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 3 Tait, Thomas  DA – 1479 6188 0  1 1879 0 1 1479
 2 Wright, Alex  DA – 1645 6541 0  1 1994 0 1 1594
 1 Myall, Andrew  DA – 1748 21103 1  1 1977 1 1 2377
 4 Fraser, Andrew  DA – 1046 24561 0  1 1446 0 1 1046

Team 9 – Bearsden B
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 3 Dunn, Robert P  SP – 1582 3813 0  1 1841 0 1 1441
 1 McEwan, Peter  BD – 1822 16590 0  1 2154 0 1 1754
 2 McKay, Jonathan  NJGM J15 1510 24546 0  1 1851 0 1 1451
 4 Rodriguez Rosales, Mateo  BD J10 1119 28838 0  1 1519 0 1 1119

Team 10 – Stepps
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 1 Henderson, John B  SP – 1987 4322 1  1 1587 1 1 1987
 3 Pollock, Andrew  SP – 1331 5658 0  1 1184 0 1 784
 2 Conn, Mark  SP – 1499 8588 0  1 1375 0 1 975
 4 MacAulay, Alan  SP NEW 998 28193 1  1 808 1 1 1208

Team 11 – Poly Bishops
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 4 Marshall, Alex  PY – 808 27091 0  1 1023 0 1 623
 1 Gibb, Robert A  PY – 1478 27416 0  1 1878 0 1 1478
 3 Papillon, Julien  WDPY – 1184 27443 1  1 1331 1 1 1731
 2 Fay, Craig  PY NEW 1350 28189 1  1 1499 1 1 1899