Division 1

Dumbarton & District Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2019
Results compiled by Jim Johnston
Dumbarton & District Division 1 League Table

 

Boards
MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
17Paisley41214727000850
22Bearsden B32014624000758
33Cumbernauld3111371400063
48Stepps A21103422000563
56EK Wanderers31113426000542
61Bearsden A2101241300056
75EK Rovers20111125000225
84Dalmuir10010103000125
207672034123400039
Dumbarton & District Division 1 Crosstable
 Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Plyd Boards
1Bearsden AX½424½ 
2Bearsden BX13
3CumbernauldX4237½ 
4DalmuirX11
5EK Rovers0X22
6EK Wanderers02X33
7Paisley231X24
8Stepps A32X2
Dumbarton & District Division 1 Match Results

BdGradeBearsden A(1)vs(2)Bearsden BGradeComments
1 1977Bucher, Goetz 0 – 1D`Alessio, Marco 1758Away Win
2 1994Webb, Jeff R L 0 – 1McEwan, Peter 1822Away Win
3 1915Colston, Rob ½ – ½Tang, Liam 1696Draw
4 1894Watt, David A 0 – 1Chadha, Sambhav 1594Away Win
½ – 

BdGradeEK Rovers(5)vs(6)EK WanderersGradeComments
1 1580Robertson, Jim ½ – ½Dobbie, Graham M 1828Draw
2 1385Dunn, Jeff 1 – 0Dunlop, Anthony 1784Home Win
3 1413Johnston, Jim 0 – 1Murray, Frankie 1604Away Win
4 1376MacKenzie, Ian ½ – ½Brisbane, Tom 1574Draw
2 – 2

BdGradeCumbernauld(3)vs(7)PaisleyGradeComments
1 1558Johnstone, David 0 – 1McKenna, John 1577Away Win
2 1495Pearston, John M 1 – 0Stevenson, Charles 1455Home Win
3 1429McAteer, Derek 0 – 1Blair, Paul 1244Away Win
4 1189Heron, Liam 1 – 0Gourlay, Greg 1170Home Win
2 – 2

BdGradePaisley(7)vs(6)EK WanderersGradeComments
1 1577McKenna, John 0 – 1Dobbie, Graham M 1828Away Win
2 1170Gourlay, Greg 0 – 1Dunlop, Anthony 1784Away Win
3 1343Graham, Billy 0 – 1Murray, Frankie 1604Away Win
4 1244Blair, Paul 1 – 0Brisbane, Tom 1574Home Win
1 – 3

BdGradeBearsden B(2)vs(3)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 1758D`Alessio, Marco 1 – 0Stirrat, Ralph 1788Home Win
2 1822McEwan, Peter 1 – 0Johnstone, David 1558Home Win
3 1696Tang, Liam 0 – 1Thomson, George 1534Away Win
4 1510McKay, Jonathan ½ – ½McAteer, Derek 1429Draw
 – 

BdGradeEK Wanderers(6)vs(1)Bearsden AGradeComments
1 1828Dobbie, Graham M 0 – 1Bucher, Goetz 1977Away Win
2 1784Dunlop, Anthony 0 – 1Webb, Jeff R L 1994Away Win
3 1604Murray, Frankie 0 – 1Colston, Rob 1915Away Win
4 1574Brisbane, Tom 0 – 1Watt, David A 1894Away Win
0 – 4

BdGradeDalmuir(4)vs(7)PaisleyGradeComments
1 1492McKechnie, Ian 0 – 1McCormack, Derek 1780Away Win
2 1321Cleland, Douglas 0 – 1Maiolani, Paul F 1755Away Win
3 1314Dempsey, James 0 – 1McKenna, John 1577Away Win
4 1046Fraser, Andrew 1 – 0Stevenson, Charles 1455Home Win
1 – 3

BdGradeBearsden B(2)vs(8)Stepps AGradeComments
1 1758D`Alessio, Marco 0 – 1Bryson, Douglas M (IM) 2296Away Win
2 1822McEwan, Peter 0 – 1Nolan, Graeme A 2036Away Win
3 1696Tang, Liam 1 – 0Marks, Ian A 1882Home Win
4 1594Chadha, Sambhav 0 – 1Hulme, William 1900Away Win
1 – 3

BdGradePaisley(7)vs(8)Stepps AGradeComments
1 2086Buchanan, Walter F 0 – 1Bryson, Douglas M (IM) 2296Away Win
2 1780McCormack, Derek ½ – ½Nolan, Graeme A 2036Draw
3 1755Maiolani, Paul F 1 – 0Hulme, William 1900Home Win
4 1455Stevenson, Charles ½ – ½Toland, William 1637Draw
2 – 2

BdGradeEK Rovers(5)vs(3)CumbernauldGradeComments
1 1385Dunn, Jeff 0 – 1Stirrat, Ralph 1788Away Win
2 1376MacKenzie, Ian 0 – 1Monaghan, Mark 1697Away Win
3 1413Johnston, Jim 0 – 1Johnstone, David 1558Away Win
4 1170Madhavan, Sanjith 0 – 1Thomson, George 1534Away Win
0 – 4
Dumbarton & District Division 1 Team Results

Team 1 – Bearsden A
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 4 Watt, David A  BD – 1894 6416 1  2 1626 1 2 1626
 2 Webb, Jeff R L  BD – 1994 6425 1  2 1803 1 2 1803
 3 Colston, Rob  BD – 1915 18347 1½  2 1692 1½ 2 1886
 1 Bucher, Goetz  BD – 1977 22352 1  2 1836 1 2 1836

Team 2 – Bearsden B
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 2 McEwan, Peter  BD – 1822 16590 2  3 1863 2 3 1985
 4 Chadha, Sambhav  BDGA J15 1594 24151 1  2 1897 1 2 1897
 5 McKay, Jonathan  NJGM J15 1510 24546 ½  1 1429 ½ 1 1429
 1 D`Alessio, Marco  LZBD J15 1758 25042 2  3 1974 2 3 2096
 3 Tang, Liam  LZBD J15 1696 25043 1½  3 1777 1½ 3 1777

Team 3 – Cumbernauld
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 7 Monaghan, Mark  CN – 1697 5319 1  1 1376 1 1 1776
 5 Stirrat, Ralph  CN – 1788 7831 1  2 1616 1 2 1616
 6 Thomson, George  CN – 1534 11949 2  2 1536 2 2 1935
 3 McAteer, Derek  CN – 1429 15431 ½  2 1420 ½ 2 1226
 1 Johnstone, David  CN – 1558 15588 1  3 1604 1 3 1482
 2 Pearston, John M  CN – 1495 17852 1  1 1455 1 1 1855
 4 Heron, Liam  CNHA J14 1189 26175 1  1 1170 1 1 1570

Team 4 – Dalmuir
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 1 McKechnie, Ian  DA – 1492 5122 0  1 1780 0 1 1380
 3 Dempsey, James  DA – 1314 10234 0  1 1577 0 1 1177
 2 Cleland, Douglas  DA – 1321 10239 0  1 1721 0 1 1321
 4 Fraser, Andrew  DA – 1046 24561 1  1 1446 1 1 1846

Team 5 – EK Rovers
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 2 Dunn, Jeff  EKGI – 1385 3810 1  2 1784 1 2 1784
 1 Robertson, Jim  EK – 1580 5812 ½  1 1828 ½ 1 1828
 4 MacKenzie, Ian  EK – 1376 6956 ½  2 1636 ½ 2 1442
 3 Johnston, Jim  EK – 1413 13460 0  2 1581 0 2 1181
 5 Madhavan, Sanjith  EK J11 1170 28016 0  1 1534 0 1 1134

Team 6 – EK Wanderers
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 4 Brisbane, Tom  EK – 1574 3280 ½  3 1505 ½ 3 1225
 1 Dobbie, Graham M  EK – 1828 3740 1½  3 1711 1½ 3 1711
 2 Dunlop, Anthony  EK – 1784 3806 1  3 1588 1 3 1466
 3 Murray, Frankie  EK – 1604 5433 2  3 1557 2 3 1679

Team 7 – Paisley
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 8 Buchanan, Walter F  PAEW – 2086 3336 0  1 2296 0 1 1896
 7 Maiolani, Paul F  PA – 1755 4837 2  2 1628 2 2 2027
 1 McKenna, John  PA – 1577 5128 2  3 1567 2 3 1689
 3 Blair, Paul  PA – 1244 7675 2  2 1502 2 2 1901
 6 McCormack, Derek  PA – 1780 8860 1½  2 1764 1½ 2 1957
 4 Gourlay, Greg  PA – 1170 8930 0  2 1430 0 2 1029
 2 Stevenson, Charles  PA – 1455 12250 ½  3 1396 ½ 3 1116
 5 Graham, Billy  PA – 1343 25396 0  1 1604 0 1 1204

Team 8 – Stepps A
Grading Performance
 Pool Name Club Status Grade PNUMPtsPlydOppsActPlydPerf
 1 Bryson, Douglas M (IM)  SP – 2296 3332 2  2 1991 2 2 2391
 4 Hulme, William  SP – 1900 4413 1  2 1717 1 2 1717
 3 Marks, Ian A  CCSP – 1882 4866 0  1 1781 0 1 1381
 5 Toland, William  SP – 1637 6278 ½  1 1455 ½ 1 1455
 2 Nolan, Graeme A  SP – 2036 7691 1½  2 1801 1½ 2 1994