Dumbarton & District Division 1

Ending on 30/04/2024
Results compiled by Chris Cotton

Dumbarton & District Division 1 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
12Phones A632189960001356
25Phones B630369780001252
38Strathclyde University430167720001066
47Paisley A521257670001050
54Bearsden A42024754000959
63Stepps A32014543000758
71EK Wanderers41123556000747
86Bearsden B40040031300019
  36 16 4 16 36 49 46 49 0 0 0 72  

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
EK Wanderers2     1 3    
Phones A2   2 3 3 2 1 13 
Stepps A      1   2 3 
Bearsden A  1   2 4 1   
Phones B2 1 2 1 4   1 12 
Bearsden B 1   0 0     
Paisley A3 2 1 2      10 
Strathclyde University  3 1   3   3 10 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Match Results
Bd Grade Paisley A (7) vs (8) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 1954 Wisniewski, Adam  0  -  1 Koehn, Lennart   2187 Away Win 
2 1872 McCormack, Derek  0  -  1 Sanger, Jake M  2028 Away Win 
3 1604 Patton, Zachary    -   McKay, Jonathan  1979 Draw 
4 1715 Rooney, Michael  0  -  1 Mukuk, Osman  1752 Away Win 
   - 3 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (6) vs (4) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1649 Cochrane, Max  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1961 Away Win 
2 1417 Nield, Christopher  0  -  1 Bucher, Goetz  1940 Away Win 
3 1370 MacDonald, Peter D  0  -  1 Watt, David A  1828 Away Win 
4 1149 Cotton, Chris  0  -  1 Burt, J Mel  1552 Away Win 
  0 - 4 

Bd Grade Phones B (5) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1750 Vadalia, Jainill  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2306 Away Win 
2 1655 Lukhi, Neev    -   Munshi, Aryan  1725 Draw 
3 1141 Sharan, Kartike  0  -  1 Lyons, Guy  1693 Away Win 
4 650 Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan    -   Paterson, Colin C  1508 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (1) vs (6) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1834 Dobbie, Graham M  1  -  0 Cochrane, Max  1649 Home Win 
2 1615 Murray, Frankie    -   Nield, Christopher  1417 Draw 
3 1460 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Warnock, William  0 Home Win 
4 1275 Miller, Scott  1  -  0 Parker, Darren  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Stepps A (3) vs (5) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1865 Hulme, William  0  -  1 Vadalia, Jainill  1750 Away Win 
2 1793 Marks, Ian A  0  -  1 Lukhi, Neev  1655 Away Win 
3 1738 Toland, William  1  -  0 Dholakia, Kanish  881 Home Win 
4 1543 Brownlee, Ian G    -   Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan  650 Draw 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (1) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 2306 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Draw 
2 1725 Munshi, Aryan  1  -  0 Deighan, Matthew  1717 Home Win 
3 1693 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Murray, Frankie  1615 Away Win 
4 1508 Paterson, Colin C    -   Brisbane, Tom  1460 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden A (4) vs (7) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 1940 Bucher, Goetz    -   Wisniewski, Adam  1954 Draw 
2 1828 Watt, David A    -   McCormack, Derek  1872 Draw 
3 1552 Burt, J Mel    -   McGregor, Douglas R W  1897 Draw 
4 1211 Rodriguez Rosales, Alvaro  0  -  1 Patton, Zachary  1604 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (8) Strathclyde University Grade Comments
1 2306 Bozinakis, Pavlos    -   Koehn, Lennart   2187 Draw 
2 1725 Munshi, Aryan    -   McKay, Jonathan  1979 Draw 
3 1693 Lyons, Guy  0  -  1 Mukuk, Osman  1752 Away Win 
4 1508 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Liu, Zizheng  1502 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (8) vs (3) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 2187 Koehn, Lennart   0  -  1 Nolan, Graeme A  2153 Away Win 
2 1979 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 Henderson, John B  2027 Away Win 
3 1752 Mukuk, Osman    -   Marks, Ian A  1793 Draw 
4 1502 Liu, Zizheng    -   Toland, William  1738 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Phones A (2) vs (7) Paisley A Grade Comments
1 2306 Bozinakis, Pavlos  0  -  1 Wisniewski, Adam  1954 Away Win 
2 2013 Savidge, Daniel  1  -  0 McCormack, Derek  1872 Home Win 
3 2021 Skettos, Nicolas  1  -  0 Majeed, Haroon  1820 Home Win 
4 1508 Paterson, Colin C  0  -  1 Patton, Zachary  1604 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade EK Wanderers (1) vs (5) Phones B Grade Comments
1 1834 Dobbie, Graham M  0  -  1 Vadalia, Jainill  1750 Away Win 
2 1615 Murray, Frankie    -   Lukhi, Neev  1655 Draw 
3 1460 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Morrison, Daniel  1530 Away Win 
4 1275 Miller, Scott  1  -  0 Cameron, Ross  1419 Home Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (5) vs (6) Bearsden B Grade Comments
1 1750 Vadalia, Jainill  1  -  0 Cochrane, Max  1649 Home Win 
2 1655 Lukhi, Neev  1  -  0 Nield, Christopher  1417 Home Win 
3 1638 Srivastava, Aditya  1  -  0 McCue, Callum  1193 Home Win 
4 1548 Roul, Tushar  1  -  0 Parker, Darren  0 Home Win 
  4 - 0 

Bd Grade Paisley A (7) vs (1) EK Wanderers Grade Comments
1 1954 Wisniewski, Adam  1  -  0 Dobbie, Graham M  1834 Home Win 
2 1798 Floros, Antonios    -   Murray, Frankie  1615 Draw 
3 1604 Patton, Zachary  1  -  0 Robertson, Jim  1333 Home Win 
4 1634 McEwan, John  1  -  0 Marno, John  0 Home Win 
  3 -  

Bd Grade Bearsden A (4) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1961 Colston, Rob  1  -  0 Savidge, Daniel  2013 Home Win 
2 1940 Bucher, Goetz  0  -  1 Skettos, Nicolas  2021 Away Win 
3 1680 Callison, J Stuart    -   McIntyre, John W  1639 Draw 
4 1552 Burt, J Mel  0  -  1 Paterson, Colin C  1508 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Paisley A (7) vs (3) Stepps A Grade Comments
1 1954 Wisniewski, Adam    -   Nolan, Graeme A  2153 Draw 
2 1820 Majeed, Haroon  1  -  0 Henderson, John B  2027 Home Win 
3 1604 Patton, Zachary  0  -  1 Marks, Ian A  1793 Away Win 
4 1690 McKenna, John  0  -  1 Toland, William  1738 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Phones B (5) vs (4) Bearsden A Grade Comments
1 1750 Vadalia, Jainill  0  -  1 Colston, Rob  1961 Away Win 
2 1655 Lukhi, Neev    -   Bucher, Goetz  1940 Draw 
3 1638 Srivastava, Aditya  1  -  0 Burt, J Mel  1552 Home Win 
4 1296 Rafferty, Frey  0  -  1 Kerridge, Simon  1493 Away Win 
  1 - 2 

Bd Grade Bearsden B (6) vs (2) Phones A Grade Comments
1 1649 Cochrane, Max  0  -  1 Bozinakis, Pavlos  2306 Away Win 
2 1417 Nield, Christopher    -   Skettos, Nicolas  2021 Draw 
3 1211 Rodriguez Rosales, Alvaro    -   Dickson, Robert  1774 Draw 
4 0 Wen, Hanhan  0  -  1 McIntyre, John W  1639 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Strathclyde University (8) vs (5) Phones B Grade Comments
1 2187 Koehn, Lennart   1  -  0 Vadalia, Jainill  1750 Home Win 
2 1979 McKay, Jonathan    -   Lukhi, Neev  1655 Draw 
3 1752 Mukuk, Osman  1  -  0 Srivastava, Aditya  1638 Home Win 
4 1445 Sibbald, Connor    -   Roul, Tushar  1548 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Dumbarton & District Division 1 Team Results
Team 1 - EK Wanderers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1460   3280   1   3   1539      2   1346 
 1   Dobbie, Graham M   EK   -   1834   3740   1   4   1939   1   4   1848 
 2   Murray, Frankie   EK   -   1615   5433   2   4   1687   2   4   1778 
 6   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1333   5812   0   1   1684   0   1   1284 
 4   Miller, Scott   EK   -   1275   13272   2   2   1459   1   1   1859 
 5   Deighan, Matthew   SAEK   NEW   1717   29878   0   1   1805   0   1   1405 
 7   Marno, John   EK   -   0   31133   0   1   1674   0   1   1274 

Team 2 - Phones A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 8   Dickson, Robert   PO   -   1774   3731      1   1374      1   1374 
 3   Lyons, Guy   PO   -   1693   4746   1   3   1553   1   3   1431 
 7   McIntyre, John W   PO   -   1639   5102   1   2   1680      1   1680 
 4   Paterson, Colin C   PO   -   1508   5582   2   5   1469   2   5   1397 
 1   Bozinakis, Pavlos   PO   -   2306   22164   3   5   1972   3   5   2044 
 5   Skettos, Nicolas   PO   -   2021   26683   2   3   1794   2   3   2074 
 2   Munshi, Aryan   PO   J16   1725   27788   2   3   1857   2   3   1979 
 6   Savidge, Daniel   DLPO   -   2013   31499   1   2   1916   1   2   1916 

Team 3 - Stepps A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Brownlee, Ian G   LKSP   -   1543   3323      1   1143      1   1143 
 6   Henderson, John B   SP   -   2027   4322   1   2   1920   1   2   1920 
 1   Hulme, William   SP   -   1865   4413   0   1   1880   0   1   1480 
 2   Marks, Ian A   SP   -   1793   4866   1   3   1744   1   3   1744 
 3   Toland, William   SP   -   1738   6278   2   3   1523   2   3   1803 
 5   Nolan, Graeme A   SP   -   2153   7691   1   2   2070   1   2   2264 

Team 4 - Bearsden A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Burt, J Mel   BD   -   1552   3365   1   4   1574   1   4   1483 
 6   Callison, J Stuart   BD   -   1680   3390      1   1639      1   1639 
 3   Watt, David A   BD   -   1828   6416   1   2   1650   1   2   1843 
 7   Kerridge, Simon   BD   -   1493   15294   1   1   1336   1   1   1736 
 1   Colston, Rob   BD   -   1961   18347   3   3   1861   3   3   2260 
 2   Bucher, Goetz   BD   -   1940   22352   2   4   1828   2   4   1828 
 5   Rodriguez Rosales, Alvaro   BD   J16   1211   28836   0   1   1611   0   1   1211 

Team 5 - Phones B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 10   Rafferty, Frey   PO   NEW   1296   27090   0   1   1493   0   1   1093 
 3   Sharan, Kartike   PO   J17   1141   27789   0   1   1541   0   1   1141 
 1   Vadalia, Jainill   PO   J13   1750   28248   3   6   1942   3   6   1942 
 2   Lukhi, Neev   LZPO   J12   1655   28295   4   6   1772   4   6   1894 
 5   Dholakia, Kanish   PO   J14   881   29265   0   1   1281   0   1   881 
 9   Roul, Tushar   EKPO   J14   1548   29366   1   2   1495      1   1495 
 8   Srivastava, Aditya   POLZ   J15   1638   29367   2   3   1514   2   3   1636 
 4   Karthick, Alagu Naachiappan   POEA   J12   650   29505   1   2   1050   1   2   1050 
 7   Cameron, Ross   PO   NEW   1419   30165   0   1   1275   0   1   875 
 6   Morrison, Daniel   PO   NEW   1530   30781   1   1   1460   1   1   1860 

Team 6 - Bearsden B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 7   McCue, Callum   BD   -   1193   18374   0   1   1593   0   1   1193 
 9   Rodriguez Rosales, Alvaro   BD   J16   1211   28836      1   1611      1   1611 
 2   Nield, Christopher   BDSC   J19   1417   28934   1   4   1761   1   4   1568 
 4   Cotton, Chris   BD   -   1149   29802   0   1   1549   0   1   1149 
 3   MacDonald, Peter D   BD   NEW   1370   30023   0   1   1770   0   1   1370 
 1   Cochrane, Max   BD   NEW   1649   30098   0   4   1931   0   4   1531 
 5   Warnock, William   BD   -   0   30404   0   1   1460   0   1   1060 
 6   Parker, Darren   BD   -   0   31503   0   2   1472   0   2   1071 
 8   Wen, Hanhan   BD   J11   0   31514   0   1   1639   0   1   1239 

Team 7 - Paisley A
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 7   Floros, Antonios   GI   -   1798   3952      1   1615      1   1615 
 9   McKenna, John   PAQP   -   1690   5128   0   1   1738   0   1   1338 
 2   McCormack, Derek   PABS   -   1872   8860      3   1971      3   1691 
 4   Rooney, Michael   PA   -   1715   11986   0   1   1752   0   1   1352 
 5   McGregor, Douglas R W   PA   -   1897   22257      1   1552      1   1552 
 8   McEwan, John   PA   NEW   1634   29581   1   1   1287   1   1   1687 
 3   Patton, Zachary   PA   J16   1604   30423   3   5   1586   3   5   1736 
 1   Wisniewski, Adam   PA   -   1954   30487   3   5   2084   3   5   2156 
 6   Majeed, Haroon   PA   -   1820   30627   1   2   2024   1   2   2024 

Team 8 - Strathclyde University
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Sanger, Jake M   PWRS   J19   2028   22551   1   1   1872   1   1   2272 
 1   Koehn, Lennart    EK   -   2187   23386   2   4   2073   2   4   2164 
 3   McKay, Jonathan   GM   J20   1979   24546   1   4   1828   1   4   1737 
 6   Sibbald, Connor   SC   J18   1445   25091      1   1668      1   1668 
 5   Liu, Zizheng   SC   J20   1502   30038   1   2   1623   1   2   1816 
 4   Mukuk, Osman   SC   -   1752   30386   3   4   1735   3   4   2067